National Expenditure Program FY 2015

NEP
A. VOLUME I Download Volume I NEP
B. VOLUME II Download Volume II NEP
C. VOLUME III Download Volume III NEP
D. VOLUME IV Download Volume IV NEP
Download 2013 Actual (CSV)  NEP (Not compliant with the Unified Accounts Code System or UACS.)
Download 2013 Actual-Automatic (CSV) NEP (Not compliant with the Unified Accounts Code System or UACS.)
Download 2014 Adjusted (CSV) NEP
Download 2014 Adjusted-Automatic (CSV) NEP
Download 2015 Proposed (CSV) NEP
Download 2015 Proposed-Automatic (CSV) NEP
Download Codes used in NEP FY 2015 (Excel) NEP
Volume 1
ACRONYMS
INTRODUCTION
PART I – GENERAL PROVISIONS
PART II – NATIONAL GOVERNMENT BUDGET APPROPRIATIONS OF FUNDS
A. BUDGETARY SUPPORT TO GOVERNMENT CORPORATIONS
B. ALLOCATIONS TO LOCAL GOVERNMENT UNITS
B.1. Metropolitan Manila Development Authority
B.2 Special Financial Assistance to Local Government Units
B.3 Internal Revenue Allotment
B.4 Special Shares of Local Government Units in the Proceeds of National Taxes
B.5 Barangay Officials Death Benefits Fund
B.6 Local Government Support Fund (formerly Financial Subsidy to Local Government Units)
B.7 Special Shares of Local Government Units in the Proceeds of Fire Code Fees
C. NATIONAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION FUND (CALAMITY FUND)
D. CONTINGENT FUND
E. E-GOVERNMENT FUND
F. INTERNATIONAL COMMITMENTS FUND
G. MISCELLANEOUS PERSONNEL BENEFITS FUND
H. PENSION AND GRATUITY FUND
I. REHABILITATION AND RECONSTRUCTION PROGRAM
J. DEBT SERVICE FUND-INTEREST PAYMENT
K. OVERALL SAVINGS
PART III - UNPROGRAMMED APPROPRIATIONS
PART IV - CORPORATE OPERATING BUDGET
Approval of Annual Budgets of Corporations Under R.A. No. 7638
a. National Electrification Administration
b. National Power Corporation
c. Philippine National Oil Company
PART V -DETAILED TABLES
TABLE  A LGU’s List Priority Poverty Reduction Projects,
FY 2015 Grassroots Participatory Budgeting
National Irrigation Administration
National Electrification Administration
Local Government Support Fund
TABLE  B Summary of Appropriations and Obligations of the
National Government FY 2013-2015
TABLE  C Summary of Obligations and Proposed New Appropriations,
by Department/Agency/Fund FY 2013-2015
TABLE  D Summary of Obligations of the National Government,
FY 2013-2015
TABLE  D.1 Summary of Obligations of the National Government,
FY 2013-2015
                                                                                                           
Volume II
Part I NATIONAL GOVERNMENT BUDGET
APPROPRIATION OF FUNDS, DEPARTMENTS/AGENCIES
I. CONGRESS OF THE PHILIPPINES
A. Senate
B. Senate Electoral Tribunal
C. Commission on Appointments
D. House of Representatives
E. House Electoral Tribunal
II. OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
A. The President’s Offices
III. OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT
IV. DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM
A. Office of the Secretary
V. DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
A. Office of the Secretary
B. Agricultural Credit Policy Council
C. Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
D. Cotton Development Administration
E. Philippine Fiber Industry Development Authority
F. Fiber Industry Development Authority
G Livestock Development Council
H. National Agricultural and Fishery Council
I. National Meat Inspection Service
J. Philippine Carabao Center
K. Philippine Center for Post-Harvest Development and Mechanization
L Philippine Council for Agriculture and Fisheries
VI. DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT
A. Office of the Secretary
B. Government Procurement Policy Board-Technical Support Office
VIII. STATE UNIVERSITIES AND COLLEGES
  A. NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION
    A.1 Eulogio ’Amang’ Rodriguez Institute of Science and Technology
    A.2 Marikina Polytechnic College (Marikina Institute of Science and Technology)
  A.3 Philippine Normal University
    A.4 Philippine State College of Aeronautics
    A.5 Polytechnic University of the Philippines
    A.6 Rizal Technological University
    A.7 Technological University of the Philippines
    A.8 University of the Philippines System
  B. Region I - ILOCOS
    B.1 Don Mariano Marcos Memorial State University
    B.2 Ilocos Sur Polytechnic State College
    B.3 Mariano Marcos State University
    B.4 North Luzon Philippines State College
    B.5 Pangasinan State University
    B.6 University of Northern Philippines
  C. CORDILLERA ADMINISTRATIVE REGION
    C.1 Abra State Institute of Science and Technology
    C.2 Apayao State College
    C.3 Benguet State University
    C.4 Ifugao State University (Ifugao State College of Agriculture and Forestry)
    C.5 Kalinga-Apayao State College
    C.6 Mountain Province State Polytechnic College
  D. Region II – CAGAYAN VALLEY
    D.1 Batanes State College (Batanes Polytechnic College)
    D.2 Cagayan State University
    D.3 Isabela State University
    D.4 Nueva Vizcaya State University (NVSIT AND NVSPC)
    D.5 Quirino State College
  E. Region III - CENTRAL LUZON
    E.1 Aurora State College of Technology
    E.2 Bataan Peninsula State University
    E.3 Bulacan Agricultural State College
    E.4 Bulacan State University
    E.5 Central Luzon State University
    E.6 Don Honorio Ventura Technological State University (Don Honorio Ventura College of Arts and Trades)
    E.7 Nueva Ecija University of Science and Technology
    E.8 Pampanga State Agricultural College
    E.9 Philippine Merchant Marine Academy
    E.10 Ramon Magsaysay Technological University
    E.11 Tarlac College of Agriculture
    E.12 Tarlac State University
  F. Region IV - SOUTHERN TAGALOG AND PALAWAN
    Region IV-A (CALABARZON)
    F.1 Batangas State University
    F.2 Cavite State University
    F.3 Laguna State Polytechnic University (Laguna State Polytechnic College)
    F.4 Southern Luzon State University (Southern Luzon Polytechnic College)
    F.5 University of Rizal System
  . Region IV-B - MIMAROPA
    G.1 Marinduque State College
    G.2 Mindoro State University
    G.3 Occidental Mindoro State College (Occidental Mindoro National College)
    G.4 Palawan State University
    G.5 Romblon State University (Romblon State College)
    G.6 Western Philippines University
  H. Region V - BICOL
    H.1 Bicol University
    H.2 Bicol State College of Applied Sciences and Technology
    H.3 Camarines Norte State College
    H.4 Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges
    H.5 Catanduanes State Colleges
    H.6 Central Bicol State University of Agriculture (Camarines Sur State Agricultural College)
    H.7 Dr. Emilio B. Espinosa, Sr. Memorial State College of Agriculture and Technology
    H.8 Partido State University
    H.9 Sorsogon State College
  I. Region VI - WESTERN VISAYAS
    I.1 Aklan State University
    I.2 Capiz State University
    I.3 Carlos C. Hilado Memorial State College
    I.4 Guimaras State College
    I.5 Iloilo State College of Fisheries
    I.6 Central Philippines State University
    I.7 Northern Iloilo Polytechnic State College
    I.8 Northern Negros State College of Science and Technology
    I.9 University of Antique (Polytechnic State College of Antique)
    I.10 Western Visayas College of Science and Technology
    I.11 West Visayas State University
  J. Region VII - CENTRAL VISAYAS
    J.1 Bohol Island State University (Central Visayas State College of Agriculture, Forestry
and Technology)
    J.2 Cebu Normal University
    J.3 Cebu Technological University (Cebu State College of Science and Technology)
    J.4 Negros Oriental State University (Central Visayas Polytechnic College)
    J.5 Siquijor State College
  K. Region VIII - EASTERN VISAYAS
    K.1 Eastern Samar State University
    K.2 Eastern Visayas State University (Leyte Institute of Technology)
    K.3 Leyte Normal University
    K.4 Naval State University (Naval Institute of Technology)
    K.5 Northwest Samar State University (TTMIST and SSCAF)
    K.6 Palompom Institute of Technology
    K.7 Samar State University (Samar State Polytechnic College)
    K.8 Southern Leyte State University (Southern Leyte State College of Science and Technology and TONC)
    K.9 University of Eastern Philippines
    K.10 Visayas State University (Leyte State University)
  L. Region IX - ZAMBOANGA PENINSULA
    L1 J.H Cerilles State College
    L.2 Jose Rizal Memorial State University (Jose Rizal Memorial State College)
    L.3 Western Mindanao State University
    L.4 Zamboanga City State Polytechnic College
    L.5 Zamboanga State College of Marine Sciences and Technology
  M. Region X - NORTHEN MINDANAO
    M.1 Bukidnon State University
    M.2 Camiguin Polytechnic State College
    M.3 Central Mindanao University
    M.4 Mindanao University of Science and Technology
    M.5 MSU - Iligan Institute of Technology
    M.6 Misamis Oriental State College of Agriculture and Technology
    M.7 Northwestern Mindanao State College of Science and Technology
  N. Region XI - DAVAO REGION
    N.1 Davao del Norte State College
    N.2 Davao Oriental State College of Science and Technology
    N.3 Southern Philippines Agri-Business and Marine and Aquatic School of Technology
    N.4 University of Southeastern Philippines
  O. Region XII - MAIN SOCCSKSARGEN
    O.1 Cotabato City State Polytechnic College
    O.2 Cotabato Foundation College of Science and Technology
    O.3 Sultan Kudarat State University (Sultan Kudarat Polytechnic State College)
    O.4 University of Southern Mindanao
  P. Region XIII - CARAGA ADMINISTRATIVE REGION
    P.1 Agusan del Sur State College of Agriculture and Technology
    P.2 Caraga State University (Northern Mindanao State Institute of Science and Technology)
    P.3 Surigao del Sur State University (Surigao del Sur Polytechnic State College)
    P.4 Surigao State College of Technology
  Q. AUTONOMOUS REGION IN MUSLIM MINDANAO
    Q.1 Adiong Memorial Polytechnic State College
    Q.2 Basilan State College
    Q.3 Mindanao State University
    Q.4 MSU-TAWI-TAWI College of Technology and Oceanography
    Q.5 Sulu State College
    Q.6 TAWI-TAWI Regional Agricultural College
SPECIAL PROVISION(S) APPLICABLE TO THE STATE UNIVERSITIES AND COLLEGES 
Part II TABLE  A LGU’s List Priority Poverty Reduction Projects,
FY 2015 Grassroots Participatory Budgeting
Department of Agriculture
                                                                                                           
volume3
Part I NATIONAL GOVERNMENT BUDGET
APPROPRIATION OF FUNDS, DEPARTMENTS/AGENCIES
VII. DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
A. Office of the Secretary
B. Early Childhood Care and Development Board
C. National Book Development Board
D. National Council for Children’s Television
E. National Museum
F. Philippine High School for the Arts
IX. DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY
A. Office of the Secretary
X. DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES
A. Office of the Secretary
B. Environmental Management Bureau
C. Mines and Geo-Sciences Bureau
D. National Mapping and Resource Information Authority
E. National Water Resources Board
F. Palawan Council for Sustainable Development Staff
XI. DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
A. Office of the Secretary
B. Bureau of Customs
C. Bureau of Internal Revenue
D. Bureau of Local Government Finance
E. Bureau of the Treasury
F. Central Board of Assessment Appeals
G. Cooperative Development Authority
H. Insurance Commission
I. National Tax Research Center
J. Privatization and Management Office
K. Securities and Exchange Commission
XII. DEPARTMENT OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS
A. Office of the Secretary
B. Foreign Service Institute
C. Technical Cooperation Council of the Philippines
D. UNESCO National Commission of the Philippines
XIII. DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
A. Office of the Secretary
B. Commission on Population
C. National Nutrition Council
XIV. DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT
A. Office of the Secretary
B. Bureau of Fire Protection
C. Bureau of Jail Management and Penology
D. Local Government Academy
E. National Police Commission
F. Philippine National Police
G. Philippine Public Safety College
XV. DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
A. Office of the Secretary
B. Bureau of Corrections
C. Bureau of Immigration
D. Land Registration Authority
E. National Bureau of Investigation
F. Office of the Government Corporate Counsel
G. Office of the Solicitor General
H. Parole and Probation Administration
I. Presidential Commission on Good Government
J. Public Attorney’s Office
XVI. DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
A. Office of the Secretary
B. Institute for Labor Studies
C. National Conciliation and Mediation Board
D. National Labor Relations Commission
E. National Maritime Polytechnic
F. National Wages and Productivity Commission
G. Philippine Overseas Employment Administration
H. Professional Regulation Commission
I. Technical Education and Skills Development Authority
XVII. DEPARTMENT OF NATIONAL DEFENSE
A. DND Proper (Office of the Secretary)
B. Government Arsenal
C. National Defense College of the Philippines
D. Office of the Civil Defense
E. Philippine Veterans Affairs Office(Proper)
F. Veterans Memorial Medical Center
G. Philippine Army (Land Force)
H. Philippine Air Force (Air Forces)
I. Philippine Navy (Naval Forces)
J. General Headquarters, AFP and AFP Wide Service Support Units (AFPWSSUS)
XVIII. DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
A. Office of the Secretary
B. Advanced Science and Technology Institute
C. Food and Nutrition Research Institute
D. Forest Products Research and Development Institute
E. Industrial Technology Development Institute
F. Information Communications Technology Office
G. Metals Industry Research and Development Center
H. National Academy of Science and Technology
I. National Research Council of the Philippines
J. Philippine Atmospheric, Geophysical and Astronomical Services Administration
K. Philippine Council for Agriculture, Aquatic and Natural Resources Research and Development
L. Philippine Council for Health Research and Development
M. Philippine Council for Industry and Energy and Emerging Technology Research and Development
N. Philippine Institute of Volcanology and Seismology
O. Philippine Nuclear Research Institute
P. Philippine Science High School
Q. Philippine Textile Research Institute
R. Science Education Institute
S. Science and Technology Information Institute
T. Technology Application and Promotion Institute
Part II TABLE  A LGU’s List Priority Poverty Reduction Projects,
FY 2015 Grassroots Participatory Budgeting
Department of Environment and Natural Resources
Department of Education
Department of the Interior and Local Government
Department of Energy
Department of Health
Department of Labor and Employment
Technical Education and Skills Development Authority
                                                                                                           
volume4
Part I NATIONAL GOVERNMENT BUDGET
APPROPRIATION OF FUNDS, DEPARTMENTS/AGENCIES
XIX. DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND HIGHWAYS
A. Office of the Secretary
XX. DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE AND DEVELOPMENT
A. Office of the Secretary
B. Council for the Welfare of Children
C. Inter-Country Adoption Board
D. National Council on Disability Affairs
E. National Youth Commission
F. Juvenile Justice and Welfare Council
XXI. DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM
A. Office of the Secretary
B. Intramuros Administration
C. National Parks Development Committee
XXII. DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
A. Office of the Secretary
B. Board of Investments
C. Construction Industry Authority of the Philippines
D. Construction Manpower Development Foundation
E. Philippine Trade Training Center
F. Design Center of the Philippines
XXIII. DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION AND COMMUNICATIONS
A. Office of the Secretary
B. Civil Aeronautics Board
C. Maritime Industry Authority
D. Office of the Transportation Cooperatives
E. Office for Transportation Security
F. Philippine Coast Guard
G. Toll Regulatory Board
XXIV. NATIONAL ECONOMIC AND DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
A. Office of the Director-General
B. National Statistical Coordination Board
C. National Statistics Office
D. Philippine National Volunteer Service Coordinating Agency
E. Public-Private Partnership Center of the Philippines
F. Tariff Commission
G. Philippine Statistical Research and Training Institute
H. Philippine Statistics Authority
XXV. PRESIDENTIAL COMMUNICATIONS OPERATIONS OFFICE
A. Presidential Communication Operations Office (Proper)
B. Bureau of Broadcast Services
C. Bureau of Communications Services
D. National Printing Office
E. News and Information Bureau
F. Philippine Information Agency
G. Presidential Broadcast Staff (RTVM)
XXVI. OTHER EXECUTIVE OFFICES
A. Anti-Money Laundering Council
B. Climate Change Commission
C. Commission on Filipinos Overseas
D. Commission on Higher Education
E. Commission on the Filipino Language
F. Dangerous Drugs Board
G. Energy Regulatory Commission
H. Film Development Council of the Philippines
I. Games and Amusements Board
J. Governance Commission for Government-Owned and Controlled Corporations
K. Housing and Land Use Regulatory Board
L. Housing and Urban Development Coordinating Council
M. Mindanao Development Authority
N. Movie and Television Review and Classification Board
O. National Anti-Poverty Commission
P. National Commission for Culture and the Arts (Proper)
Q. National Historical Commission of the Philippines(National Historical Institute)
R. National Library of the Philippines
S. National Archives of the Philippines (Formerly Records Management and Archives Office)
T. National Commission on Indigenous Peoples
U. National Intelligence Coordinating Agency
V. National Security Council
W. National Telecommunications Commission)
X. Office of the Presidential Adviser on the Peace Process
Y. Optical Media Board
Z. Pasig River Rehabilatation Commission
AA. Philippine Commission on Women (National Commission on the Role of Filipino Women)
AB. Philippine Drug Enforcement Agency
AC. Philippine Racing Commission
AD. Philippine Sports Commission
AE. Presidential Commission for the Urban Poor
AF. Presidential Communication Development and Strategic Planning Office
AG. Presidential Legistlative Liaison Office
AH. Presidential Management Staff
AI. National Commission on Muslim Filipinos (Office on Muslim Affairs)
AJ. Fertilizer and Pesticide Authority
XXVII. AUTONOMOUS REGION IN MUSLIM MINDANAO
A. Autonomous Regional Government in Muslim Mindanao
XXVIII. JOINT LEGISLATIVE-EXECUTIVE COUNCILS
A. Legislative-Executive Development Advisory Council
XXIX. THE JUDICIARY
A. Supreme Court of the Philippines and the Lower Courts
B. Presidential Electoral Tribunal
C. Sandiganbayan
D. Court of Appeals
E. Court of Tax Appeals
XXX. CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION
A. Civil Service Commission (Proper)
B. Career Executive Service Board
XXXI. COMMISSION ON AUDIT
XXXII. COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS
XXXIII. OFFICE OF THE OMBUDSMAN
XXXIV. COMMISSION ON HUMAN RIGHTS
Part II TABLE  A LGU’s List Priority Poverty Reduction Projects,
FY 2015 Grassroots Participatory Budgeting
Department of Tourism,
Department of Social Welfare and Development
Department of Trade and Industry